5004 Center Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Center Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $539,343, approximately $223 per square foot. 5004 Center Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Zhang Yan and Rowe Douglas Arhur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yan | $502,300 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,906 | $458,400 | $105,000 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $9,725 | $458,800 | $99,800 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $9,725 | $452,300 | $99,800 | $352,500 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $374,500 | $84,000 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map