NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $800,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,274 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $737,500 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,530 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2025

Stunning remodeled home on the coveted Fox Hill Golf Course! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated single-family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs, an additional dedicated office/ den down, and a rare 3-car garage. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a huge private backyard that backs to the golf course-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in total serenity. The interior has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, including a big modern kitchen with sleek finishes and fully updated bathrooms. Master bath updated with big walk in closet. Prime location, premium lot, and move-in ready-don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Reid Williams

Structure Property Group LLC License #40027619 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Johnson

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc License #949595

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 14,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Recreation Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Fox Hill 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0071241

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,046

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Window Coverings,Gas Range/Oven,Dishwasher,Clothes Washer,Clothes Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Disposal,Smoke Alarm(s)
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Hill 2
  • Directions: From Pace or 9th ave. Take Fox Hill Drive to Property
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Four-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3274
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family/Recreation Room Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Tile Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Floor
  • Family Room Features: Tile Floor
  • Living Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Luxury Features Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, City
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Longmont
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, XCEL

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rocky Mountain
  • HighSchool: Skyline
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trail Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14365
  • Parcel #: R0071241
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5046

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$737,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$127,500
-14.74%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$770,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,983
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,483

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
List Price
$494,500
Sold Price
$489,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$391,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
May 15, 2014
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$381,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Heitz Uli R and Heitz Michelle I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Heitz Uli R and Heitz Michelle I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Bought by
Heitz Uli R and Heitz Michelle I

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Angstadt David J $737,500 First American Title
Heitz Uli R $489,500 Fidelity National Title
Crecco Daniel A $381,000 Heritage Title
Heitz Uli R $172,500 --
Heitz Uli R $179,500 --
Heitz Uli R $145,000 --
Heitz Uli R $130,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Angstadt David J $590,000
Previous Owner Heitz Uli R $391,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $737,500 -1.7% $225 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $750,000 -3.2% $229 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $775,000 -3.0% $237 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $799,000 -4.3% $244 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $835,000 -3.5% $255 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $865,000 +127.0% $264 / Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Off Market $381,000 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $489,500 -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $489,500 -1.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2016 07/10/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $494,500 +29.8% $151 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Sold $381,000 +1.6% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2014 04/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $375,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,046 $52,194 $18,138 $34,056
2024 $5,046 $52,194 $18,138 $34,056
2023 $4,978 $52,756 $19,725 $36,716
2022 $4,211 $42,554 $13,844 $28,710
2021 $4,266 $43,780 $14,243 $29,537
2020 $3,720 $38,295 $12,155 $26,140
2019 $3,661 $38,295 $12,155 $26,140
2018 $3,348 $35,244 $9,302 $25,942
2017 $3,302 $41,185 $10,268 $30,917
2016 $3,447 $36,059 $14,328 $21,731
2015 $3,285 $28,942 $8,278 $20,664
2014 $2,703 $28,942 $8,278 $20,664

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1036844

IRES MLS

APN: 1315012-03-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.