5004 Glendale St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $399,305
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Glendale St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $382,326, approximately $209 per square foot. 5004 Glendale St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2016
Sold by
Oppel Laurie Ann and Hammerberg Laurie Ann
Bought by
Hammerberg Carl Espern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Lp Enterprises Of Northern Mn Inc
Bought by
Hammerberg Carl E and Hammerberg Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerberg Carl Espern | -- | None Available | |
| Hammerberg Carl E | $81,500 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Lp Enterprises Of Northern Mn Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammerberg Carl E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,256 | $324,500 | $64,400 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $317,300 | $53,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $291,400 | $49,600 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $241,100 | $41,000 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $241,100 | $41,000 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $230,100 | $39,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $175,000 | $39,200 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $220,400 | $39,200 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $132,400 | $33,600 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $183,700 | $35,500 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $176,100 | $56,300 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map