5004 Highlander Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Highlander Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $462,505, approximately $178 per square foot. 5004 Highlander Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Kieffer Rodger W and Kieffer Judy Thompson
Bought by
Kieffer Rodger W and Kieffer Judy Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,636
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Jack Williams Const Co Inc
Bought by
Kieffer Rodger W and Kieffer Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieffer Rodger W | -- | None Available | |
| Kieffer Rodger W | $188,600 | -- | |
| Kieffer Rodger W | $188,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kieffer Rodger W | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Kieffer Rodger W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $121,475 | $19,500 | $101,975 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $86,000 | $11,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $86,000 | $11,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $86,000 | $11,500 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $86,000 | $11,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $59,900 | $8,375 | $51,525 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $59,900 | $8,375 | $51,525 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $59,900 | $8,375 | $51,525 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $59,900 | $8,375 | $51,525 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $45,400 | $5,625 | $39,775 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $45,400 | $5,625 | $39,775 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $45,400 | $5,625 | $39,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map