5004 W 34th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 W 34th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $380,939, approximately $283 per square foot. 5004 W 34th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $345,600 | $30,600 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $350,400 | $30,600 | $319,800 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $340,800 | $30,600 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $335,200 | $30,600 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $256,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $245,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $226,300 | $30,258 | $196,042 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $222,736 | $30,258 | $192,478 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $213,824 | $30,257 | $183,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,801 | $30,375 | $171,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map