5104 W 34th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,036 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 W 34th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $365,009, approximately $293 per square foot. 5104 W 34th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Colby Michael and Colby Abigail R
Bought by
Asko Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asko Llc | $340,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Asko Llc | $340,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $324,300 | $35,300 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $328,300 | $35,300 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $319,500 | $35,300 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $293,700 | $35,300 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $244,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $216,351 | $32,728 | $183,623 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $210,388 | $32,728 | $177,660 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $202,162 | $32,727 | $169,435 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $191,839 | $32,159 | $159,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map