5005 127th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 127th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $952,919, approximately $444 per square foot. 5005 127th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,551 | $792,300 | $460,000 | $332,300 |
| 2025 | $8,000 | $768,600 | $445,000 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $823,100 | $400,000 | $423,100 |
| 2023 | $8,256 | $921,500 | $505,000 | $416,500 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $656,800 | $302,000 | $354,800 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $536,900 | $245,000 | $291,900 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $509,100 | $212,000 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $6,390 | $431,600 | $195,000 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $378,900 | $160,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $349,100 | $136,000 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $310,600 | $125,000 | $185,600 |
| 2013 | $4,002 | $247,700 | $103,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map