5005 Cattail Ln Corryton, TN 37721
Estimated Value: $250,060 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Cattail Ln, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $286,265, approximately $259 per square foot. 5005 Cattail Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Ritta Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Holston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Flanigan Alan B
Bought by
Flanigan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Worley Builders Inc
Bought by
Flanigan Alan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigan Properties Llc | -- | First Priority Title Company | |
| Flanigan Alan B | $139,900 | First Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $41,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $646 | $41,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $41,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $41,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $31,325 | $0 | $0 |