NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5005 E 6th Ave Hialeah, FL 33013

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $876,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2018

Last sale price $390,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,767 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Stunning Corner-Lot Home with In-Laws Quarters!Welcome to this impressive oversized home featuring a grand foyer, dedicated office, and bright open living spaces. The modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances flows into a spacious family and dining area—perfect for gatherings.Enjoy privacy with a split-bedroom layout and a large primary suite. The separate in-laws quarters offer a private entrance, living space, roomy bedroom, luxurious bath, and a kitchenette—ideal for guests or extended family.Step outside to a fenced covered patio surrounded by lush greenery and a sparkling above-ground pool.Located minutes from top-rated daycare, shopping, and more—this home is the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience.Your dream home awaits—schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nailan Rodriguez

New Way Realty Group License #3262783 Listed on: 12/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Lopez

The Keyes Company License #3118833

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,088 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-21-32-003-0530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,894

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,088 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LE JEUNE PARK
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Florida Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors, French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1800
  • Other Equipment: Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Florida Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block With Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LE JEUNE PARK
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Rv/Boat Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-21-32-003-0530
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9088
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1894

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2017
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-12.36%
Current Estimated Value
$798,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$408,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,385
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,229

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Wilfredo and Garcia Zeida
Bought by
Jon Raidel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Zeman Raymond
Bought by
Garcia Wilfredo and Garcia Zeida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunez Michael $390,000 Attorney
Jon Raidel $85,000 Attorney
Garcia Wilfredo $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nunez Michael $370,500
Previous Owner Jon Raidel $35,000
Previous Owner Garcia Wilfredo $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $799,999 -5.9% $370 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $850,000 +117.9% $394 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $390,000 -12.4% $217 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 For Sale $445,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,330 $391,354 -- --
2024 $6,159 $380,325 -- --
2023 $6,159 $369,248 $0 $0
2022 $5,952 $358,494 $0 $0
2021 $5,745 $338,958 $0 $0
2020 $5,672 $334,279 $144,453 $189,826
2019 $6,139 $316,888 $135,156 $181,732
2018 $1,921 $142,593 $0 $0
2017 $1,894 $139,661 $0 $0
2016 $1,880 $136,789 $0 $0
2015 $1,900 $135,839 $0 $0
2014 $1,921 $134,761 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10384209

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2132-003-0530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.