5005 Edgewood Dr Provo, UT 84604
Cascade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Edgewood Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $458,561, approximately $309 per square foot. 5005 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Chris Allen Merritt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parker Jason and Parker Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Merritt Chris A
Bought by
Merritt Chris Allen and Chris Allen Merritt Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Water Rats Llc
Bought by
Merritt Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Merritt Chris A
Bought by
Water Rats Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Terranet Residential Properties Lc
Bought by
Merritt Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jason | -- | Access Title | |
| Merritt Chris Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Merritt Chris A | -- | Executive Title Ogden | |
| Water Rats Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merritt Chris A | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Chris A | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Chris A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $393,900 | $43,800 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $407,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $432,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $419,400 | $41,900 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $338,300 | $40,600 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $312,800 | $37,500 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $283,100 | $37,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $272,200 | $33,000 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $124,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map