Seller's Agent in 2025
C. Suzanne Crews
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 695-5717
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $262,000
Super clean, nice home! Owners took great care of this property. With newer HVAC, newer thermal windows, hardwood flooring and vinyl siding, this highly desirable ranch is a must see! The basement is partially finished and features a family room with wet bar, a non-conforming 4th bedroom and second full bath - plus plenty of room for storage. The yard is level for easy mowing - backyard features a patio and is fenced for kids or pets. The garage is deep for workshop, bikes or just some extra room. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 816-695-5717 License #2000161926 Listed on: 08/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccombs Collin | $237,500 | Tallgrass Title | |
| Matsel David A | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Talimatasi Kendra M | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Zurbuchen Freeda | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matsel David A | $115,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +67.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $26,885 | $5,858 | $21,027 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $25,768 | $4,524 | $21,244 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $25,767 | $3,982 | $21,785 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $20,330 | $4,142 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $20,330 | $4,142 | $16,188 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $20,265 | $4,142 | $16,123 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $20,265 | $4,142 | $16,123 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $18,532 | $3,480 | $15,052 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $18,532 | $3,480 | $15,052 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $18,318 | $2,936 | $15,382 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $17,784 | $2,850 | $14,934 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
C. Suzanne Crews
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 695-5717
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Spradling Group
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 320-0906
3 in this area
1,210 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Twyla Craven
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 223-3947
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Krisan Mitchell
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
(816) 668-6375
111 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2567340
APN: 33-430-15-08-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.