NEW CONSTRUCTION
$30K PRICE DROP
5006 Cedar Sage Converse, TX 78109
Far Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,136/month
Total Views
10,929
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$126
About This Home
The Pima - The first floor of this two-story home is host to a spacious open floorplan that seamlessly connects an inviting family room, elegant dining room and chef-inspired kitchen. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms, including the luxe owner's suite, which features a restful bedroom, en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated COE May 2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,360 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Kitchen
- Stove
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- $450 HOA Transfer Fee
- Flora Meadows HOA
- Built by Lennar
- Flora Meadows Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 01 / 18
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $171,369 | -2.8% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $176,369 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $176,369 | +10.9% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $159,087 | -21.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $201,499 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1845390