NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,339 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,635 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of December 2017

5006 Eigel provides the ultimate setting for casual living abounds or entertaining. This single family home offers a private drive, first floor living & backyard all close to Washington Ave entertainment. 1st floor is executed w/ design & efficiency in mind w/its open floor plan and monochromatic scheme. Views from the entry through to the backyard offer an ideal entertaining space. 2nd floor boasts large master suite, game room & two additional bedrooms, each w/ its own bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Silva

Happen Houston License #0593742 Listed on: 09/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Silva

Happen Houston License #0593742 Listed on: 09/06/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Rice Military
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:007-277-000-0002
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2339.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Corinthian Contracti
  • Disclosures: Home Warranty
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Upper Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Johnson David J and Johnson Kia
Bought by
Suarez Jonathan Aaron and Vasquez Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
$549,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,958
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$499,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.55%
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Bmre Houston Investors Llc
Bought by
Vm & F Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Aubrey D and Kovar Glenda Barnes
Bought by
Berry Marla E and Berry Hollis W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,750
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suarez Jonathan Aaron -- Old Republic National Title In
Brooks Sheryl -- None Available
Vm & F Real Estate Holdings Llc -- None Available
Berry Marla E -- Commonwealth Land Title 3603
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suarez Jonathan Aaron $190,000
Previous Owner Brooks Sheryl $282,500
Previous Owner Berry Marla E $23,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold -- -- --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Sale $499,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,479 $577,068 $212,500 $364,568
2024 $8,479 $557,475 $162,500 $394,975
2023 $8,479 $549,210 $162,500 $386,710
2022 $10,758 $488,561 $150,000 $338,561
2021 $10,362 $444,613 $150,000 $294,613
2020 $10,614 $438,301 $150,000 $288,301
2019 $10,604 $419,066 $132,000 $287,066
2018 $7,921 $404,184 $132,000 $272,184
2017 $5,753 $227,521 $132,000 $95,521
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72522864

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0073220020001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.