5006 Hartwell Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,349 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Hartwell Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $575,587, approximately $215 per square foot. 5006 Hartwell Ct is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Comapny Llc
Bought by
Legal Stacey Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,564
Outstanding Balance
$374,676
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Jen Florida Xix Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Stacey Michelle | $447,000 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $1,632,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legal Stacey Michelle | $424,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $397,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $385,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $374,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $363,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $353,200 | $88,000 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map