50062 Tubb Rd Aberdeen, MS 39730
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50062 Tubb Rd, Aberdeen, MS 39730 and is currently estimated at $118,609, approximately $128 per square foot. 50062 Tubb Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Hatley High School, Hamilton High School, and Smithville Attendance Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $6,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $5,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $5,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $5,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $5,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $5,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $5,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $5,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $5,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map