NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5007 Falling Leaf Trail Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $416,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,468 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2023

Last sale price $340,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,838 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of September 2023

Ready, Set, Show!! Very easy to show this fabulous property. This is the Miller colonial built house you have been waiting for to make it your home. We are tucked away in a sought after area, yet close to all your needs. This house has 4 (all larger sized) bedrooms including a huge en suite and 2.5 baths. A wood burning fireplace in the living room also features wood ceiling beams to generate that cozy setting to kick-back in. The park like back yard is encompassed by trees and fencing on 3 sides not to mention our very large deck. Newly landscaped front yard is picture perfect! Our home has been well cared for and it shows. Don’t let this one slip away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Frederick

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse Brokerage Phone: 315-701-6900 License #10401303630 Listed on: 06/28/2023

Keller Williams Syracuse

Co-Listed By

Betty Dambach

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse Brokerage Phone: 315-701-6900 License #30DA0938360

Last Buyer's Agent

Frederick Dambach

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30DA0929325

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,395 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x115

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-097-000-0003-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,440

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,395 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: 315-701-6900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWSY01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-701-6900
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Wood
  • Directions: Bear to Meadow Wood to Falling Leaf
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1927
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-097-000-0003-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8395.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7440.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
6.28%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$396,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,180
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
9.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.18%
Original Mortgage
$305,620
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2020
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Haahr David R and Haahr Erica J
Bought by
Ranger Brent A and Ranger Jessica E
Seller's Agent
Tracey Kline
315 Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent
Elisabeth Haycook
Dropped Members
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.42%
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Kerneklian Jeffrey
Bought by
Haahr David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Thomas W
Bought by
Kerneklian Jeffrey W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benvenuto Jonathan P $340,000 None Available
Pace Jeremy $295,000 None Available
Ranger Brent A $229,900 None Available
Ranger Brent A $229,900 None Available
Haahr David R $189,500 Jonathan Karp
Kerneklian Jeffrey W $182,000 Ronda T Akl
Constantini Anne D $126,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benvenuto Jonathan P $323,000
Previous Owner Pace Jeremy $305,620
Previous Owner Ranger Brent A $218,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Sold $340,000 +6.3% $138 / Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $319,900 +8.4% $130 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $295,000 +9.3% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $269,900 +17.4% $109 / Sq Ft
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Sold $229,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2020 03/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,670 $8,700 $1,000 $7,700
2024 $8,670 $8,700 $1,000 $7,700
2023 $8,345 $8,700 $1,000 $7,700
2022 $7,474 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2021 $7,389 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2020 $7,099 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2019 $2,575 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2018 $6,096 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2017 $2,501 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2016 $5,879 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2015 -- $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2014 -- $7,500 $1,000 $6,500

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1480920

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-097-000-0003-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.