NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5013 Falling Leaf Trail Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $340,616

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2017

Last sale price $188,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2017

Immaculate Colonial has been lovingly maintained and updated through out! Newer countertops, backsplash, and ceramic tile floor in the kitchen, with eat in area that opens to family room with handsome brick surround gas fireplace and new hardwood flooring. Formal living room and dining room also have hardwoods, as well as the upstairs hallway and master bedroom, with other spacious bedrooms having new carpet. Beautifully finished lower level remodel too makes great media/game room! Escape to the tranquil backyard relaxing on the deck, in the pool, or by hanging around the stone fire pit in the fully fenced yard. This one you don't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Ciricillo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301200977 Listed on: 05/15/2017

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Jensen

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218457

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x118
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Meadowwood Subdivision, Miller Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-097-000-0003-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,038

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Builder Model: Miller
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowwood
  • Directions: Bear Rd Meadowwood to Falling Leaf.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1978
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-097-000-0003-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8614.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6038.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$188,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.53%
Current Estimated Value
$340,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$185,478
Outstanding Balance
$150,231
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,385

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$188,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,478
Outstanding Balance
$150,231
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Conrad Lawrence
Bought by
Conrad Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Larocca Benny
Bought by
Conrad Lawrence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Biviano Paul M and Biviano Marleah
Bought by
Larocca Bennie and Larocca Katherine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grant Justin $189,000 David Vickers
Grant Justin $188,900 David Vickers
Conrad Eric -- --
Conrad Lawrence $175,000 --
Larocca Bennie $118,500 C Edwin Close
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grant Justin $185,478
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Sold $188,900 -0.5% $111 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,982 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2024 $6,982 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2023 $6,724 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2022 $6,863 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2021 $6,786 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2020 $6,516 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2019 $2,414 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2018 $6,259 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2017 $2,343 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2016 $4,643 $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2015 -- $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
2014 -- $6,800 $1,000 $5,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1044805

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-097-000-0003-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.