50072 Red Run Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $503,796
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50072 Red Run Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $412,199, approximately $255 per square foot. 50072 Red Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Andrew F And Theresa I Seelye Family Tru
Bought by
Primmer Michael J and Primmer Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primmer Michael J | $339,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,984 | $254,400 | $254,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $254,400 | $254,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,678 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |