50062 Red Run Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $688,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50062 Red Run Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $496,459, approximately $307 per square foot. 50062 Red Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Carr Joel R and Carr Lynn G
Bought by
Carr Joel R and Carr Lynn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Carr Joel R and Carr Lynn G
Bought by
Carr Joel R and Carr Lynn G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Joel R | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Joel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $298,300 | $298,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $298,300 | $298,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |