50044 Red Run Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50044 Red Run Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $325,297, approximately $192 per square foot. 50044 Red Run Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Hogan John J and Hogan Ann T
Bought by
Hogan Ann T and Ann T Hogan Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Shields Mary Jane and Boyd Benjamin H
Bought by
Hogan John J and Hogan Ann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,076
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Shields David A
Bought by
Shields Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,076
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |