5008 Camelback Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $651,003 - $958,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 Camelback Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $757,501, approximately $284 per square foot. 5008 Camelback Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith C Wellsley Sue F
Bought by
D'addato Mark F and D'addato Ann T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Smith C Wellsley Sue F
Bought by
Smith C Wellsley Sue F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Sold by
Ausherman Construction Co
Bought by
Smith Smith C and Smith Sue F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'addato Mark F | $695,000 | -- | |
| Smith C Wellsley Sue F | -- | -- | |
| Smith Smith C | $190,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D'addato Mark F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $598,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $561,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $523,700 | $110,200 | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $513,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $503,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $493,900 | $110,200 | $383,700 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $487,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $481,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $475,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $571,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $564,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $556,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map