5008 La Madera Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,497 - $1,251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 La Madera Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $900,624, approximately $732 per square foot. 5008 La Madera Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Stefanos Kaparos R and Stefanos Lily R
Bought by
Stefanos Kaparos And Lily Faye Kaparos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Faye Kaparos Lily
Bought by
Stefanos Kaparos And Lily Faye Kaparos Revoca and Faye Lily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Faye Kaparos Lily
Bought by
Stefanos Kaparos And Lily Faye Kaparos Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Dwight E
Bought by
Thompson Peggy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Kaparos Stefanos and Kaparos Lily F
Bought by
Kaparos Stefanos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanos Kaparos And Lily Faye Kaparos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stefanos Kaparos And Lily Faye Kaparos Revoca | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Peggy F | -- | None Available | |
| Kaparos Stefanos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $378,920 | $284,197 | $94,723 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $371,491 | $278,625 | $92,866 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $364,208 | $273,162 | $91,046 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $357,067 | $267,806 | $89,261 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $350,066 | $262,555 | $87,511 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $259,653 | $194,746 | $64,907 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $254,563 | $190,928 | $63,635 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $244,680 | $183,515 | $61,165 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $241,006 | $180,759 | $60,247 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $236,286 | $177,219 | $59,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map