5008 S Champlain Ave Unit 5008 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,379 - $193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 S Champlain Ave Unit 5008, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $159,595, approximately $8 per square foot. 5008 S Champlain Ave Unit 5008 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary Math & Science Specialty School, Bronzeville Academy Charter School, and The Chicago Free School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5000 08 South Champlain Avenue Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| The 5000 & 08 South Champlain Condominium | -- | Real Estate Title Company | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Waldman Allan | $190,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldman Allan | $142,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $7,973 | $1,167 | $6,806 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $7,973 | $1,167 | $6,806 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $5,500 | $1,167 | $4,333 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $5,500 | $1,167 | $4,333 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $5,499 | $1,167 | $4,332 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $10,376 | $566 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $11,441 | $566 | $10,875 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $11,441 | $566 | $10,875 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $10,069 | $466 | $9,603 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $10,069 | $466 | $9,603 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $10,069 | $466 | $9,603 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $11,558 | $400 | $11,158 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $11,558 | $400 | $11,158 |
Map
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 1S
- 4934 S Champlain Ave
- 4931 S Champlain Ave
- 559 E 50th St
- 6318 S Langley Ave
- 611 E 50th Place
- 4925 S Forrestville Ave Unit 3S
- 731 E 50th St
- 6316 S Evans Ave
- 4829 S Champlain Ave
- 4837 S Forrestville Ave Unit 1
- 4812 S Langley Ave
- 4759 S Forrestville Ave Unit 1W
- 4757 S Langley Ave
- 5001 S King Dr Unit GN
- 4915 S Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr
- 4938 S Drexel Blvd Unit 210
- 4730 S Champlain Ave Unit 3
- 835 E 49th St Unit 3
- 4732 S Evans Ave
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 1SOUTH
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 3S
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 3N
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 2S
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 2N
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 1N
- 4956 S Champlain Ave
- 4956 S Champlain Ave
- 4956 S Champlain Ave Unit 1
- 4745 S Michigan Ave Unit 1
- 4745 S Michigan Ave Unit 2
- 4745 S Michigan Ave
- 4950 S Champlain Ave
- 5000 S Champlain Ave Unit 5000
- 5000 S Champlain Ave Unit 5000
- 5000 S Champlain Ave Unit 5000
- 5000 S Champlain Ave Unit 5000
- 5000 S Champlain Ave Unit 1
- 5002 S Champlain Ave Unit 2
- 5002 S Champlain Ave Unit 5002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.