5009 Beef St Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $245,279 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Beef St, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $273,070, approximately $187 per square foot. 5009 Beef St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Bassett Thomas C
Bought by
Bassett Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Finance Household Realty Corpo
Bought by
Bassett Thomas C and Engle Tracy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Tracy A | -- | Richard B. Alderman | |
| Bassett Thomas C | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $16,500 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map