5009 Clairmont Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Clairmont Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $706,190, approximately $316 per square foot. 5009 Clairmont Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Bought by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Bought by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Bought by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
Bought by
Murillo David J and Murillo Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo David J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Murillo David J | -- | Multiple | |
| Murillo David J | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo David J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Murillo David J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Murillo David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murillo David J | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $376,244 | $128,768 | $247,476 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $361,636 | $123,769 | $237,867 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $354,546 | $121,343 | $233,203 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $347,595 | $118,964 | $228,631 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $344,032 | $117,745 | $226,287 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $337,287 | $115,437 | $221,850 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $330,674 | $113,174 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $324,191 | $110,955 | $213,236 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $317,835 | $108,780 | $209,055 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $313,062 | $107,147 | $205,915 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $306,931 | $105,049 | $201,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map