$1,650,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

5009 Imperial St Bellaire, TX 77401

Estimated payment $9,628/month

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,234 Sq Ft
$390 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Green Roof
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Condit Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Joe Gaither Park

About This Home

Step into refined living in this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4 bath Bellaire residence, thoughtfully crafted by Blum Custom Builders & Remodeling. Wide-plank white oak hardwood floors, clean lines, and exquisite finishes create an understated elegance throughout.Designed for both grand-scale entertaining and comfortable daily living, the home features a chef-inspired kitchen complete with a wet bar, and expansive gathering spaces. A sweeping staircase creates a stunning first impression, the first floor offers a spacious family room, private study. Upstairs, the serene primary suite showcases a spa-inspired bath and boutique-style walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms, each with ensuite baths, complemented by a large game room ideal for family living and entertaining. Outdoors- a covered patio with a summer kitchen, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Coming soon 2027. The two-car garage completes this extraordinary property in the heart of Bellaire.

Listing Agent

Bernice Blum Miller

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray License #0515034 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,935

Year Built

  • Completed in 2027 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Green Roof
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,935

Year Built

Completed in 2027 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,255 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1895
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Loveland Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:077-209-002-0005
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Elevator Shaft, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4234.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Library, Living Room, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan

Schools

  • Elementary School: CONDIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9935.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $491,000 $430,513 $60,487
2024 $3,988 $500,438 $430,513 $69,925
2023 $3,988 $461,300 $391,375 $69,925
2022 $8,802 $416,072 $391,375 $24,697
2021 $9,913 $445,079 $391,375 $53,704
2020 $10,155 $441,324 $391,375 $49,949
2019 $10,718 $451,600 $414,858 $36,742
2018 $6,401 $464,600 $414,858 $49,742
2017 $10,127 $434,700 $391,375 $43,325
2016 $10,182 $437,100 $391,375 $45,725
2015 $6,644 $442,295 $391,375 $50,920
2014 $6,644 $386,915 $297,445 $89,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Superior Abstract & Title
Vendors Lien -- Commonwealth Title
Warranty Deed -- Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,800 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $220,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Bernice Blum Miller

(346) 570-0360

Section Image

Bernice is committed to placing the goals of her clients first and providing the highest level of service. For sellers, she aims to obtain the highest price possible with a target marketing program that creates competition among the right buyers and negotiates on their behalf. She strives to achieve a sale in the shortest amount of time through an aggressive multi-reach marketing plan, including print, television, mall kiosks, and internet marketing, handling all aspects of the transaction with