5009 Will Fall Rd Arlington, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $349,638 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Will Fall Rd, Arlington, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $363,660, approximately $124 per square foot. 5009 Will Fall Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Joachim David C and Joachim Heather
Bought by
Hildreth Laurinda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$105,231
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$258,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Mark Matthews Development Llc
Bought by
Joachim David C and Joachim Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,550
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildreth Laurinda Y | $219,000 | Mid America Title Agency Inc | |
| Joachim David C | $203,497 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hildreth Laurinda Y | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Joachim David C | $207,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $91,225 | $16,650 | $74,575 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $67,325 | $11,100 | $56,225 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $67,325 | $11,100 | $56,225 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $67,325 | $11,100 | $56,225 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $67,325 | $11,100 | $56,225 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $50,650 | $10,175 | $40,475 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $50,650 | $10,175 | $40,475 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $50,650 | $10,175 | $40,475 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $50,650 | $10,175 | $40,475 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $45,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $45,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map