5009 Windsor Ave Edina, MN 55436
Melody Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $705,553, approximately $365 per square foot. 5009 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Spj Properties Llc
Bought by
Murphy Neil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Schoemecker Jennifer
Bought by
Spj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Tobin Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Schoenecker Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Neil | $331,000 | -- | |
| Spj Properties Llc | $258,000 | -- | |
| Schoenecker Paul J | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,808 | $608,300 | $288,100 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $605,000 | $283,800 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $578,100 | $258,000 | $320,100 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $509,600 | $215,000 | $294,600 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $496,000 | $205,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $491,900 | $200,000 | $291,900 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $493,800 | $201,000 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $352,300 | $160,000 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $362,000 | $160,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $355,000 | $200,100 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,100 | $186,200 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map