501 10th Ave SE Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $262,393 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 10th Ave SE, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $316,348, approximately $187 per square foot. 501 10th Ave SE is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including St. Paul's Lutheran School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and St. Bernard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Brian Scott
Bought by
Mcnaron David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,350
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Melvin Edna B
Bought by
Scott Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Sue Morris Alice
Bought by
Payne Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,359
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA