Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Oertwich
Premier Team Real Estate
(402) 841-7171
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $164,594
Historic Charm Meets Comfort in Small-Town Living! Step into this beautifully preserved 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Featuring a newer roof, windows, and permanent siding, this gem blends historic charm with modern updates. Enjoy the hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen perfect for family gatherings, and recently updated bathrooms. Relax on the covered patio overlooking a large corner lot, perfect for outdoor activities. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Team Real Estate License #20000786 Listed on: 08/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamor Pork Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horn Kendra One | -- | None Available | |
| Hubschmitt Beverley E | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jamor Pork Llc | $143,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubschmitt Beverley E | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Sold | $145,000 | -4.6% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -1.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $100,325 | $7,890 | $92,435 |
| 2024 | $811 | $91,545 | $7,890 | $83,655 |
| 2023 | $974 | $86,720 | $6,030 | $80,690 |
| 2022 | $929 | $77,985 | $5,570 | $72,415 |
| 2021 | $846 | $67,805 | $3,250 | $64,555 |
| 2020 | $691 | $54,185 | $3,250 | $50,935 |
| 2019 | $671 | $51,440 | $3,250 | $48,190 |
| 2018 | $632 | $47,805 | $3,250 | $44,555 |
| 2017 | $603 | $44,330 | $3,710 | $40,620 |
| 2016 | $624 | $44,330 | $3,710 | $40,620 |
| 2015 | $633 | $44,330 | $3,710 | $40,620 |
| 2014 | $872 | $41,495 | $3,710 | $37,785 |
| 2013 | $872 | $47,190 | $3,710 | $43,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Oertwich
Premier Team Real Estate
(402) 841-7171
108 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240545
APN: 1752000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.