501 20th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $2,814,000 - $4,616,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,153
Sq Ft
$1,606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 20th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $3,457,500, approximately $1,605 per square foot. 501 20th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Basolis Elbert
Bought by
Murphy Allan and Murphy Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Harasym Michael F
Bought by
Basolis Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Allan | $1,700,000 | Seaboard | |
| Basolis Elbert | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2024 | $8,848 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $1,441,000 | $925,000 | $516,000 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $904,500 | $625,000 | $279,500 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $904,500 | $625,000 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $904,500 | $625,000 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $904,500 | $625,000 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map