501 25th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 25th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $247,063, approximately $245 per square foot. 501 25th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Pederson Anastasia
Bought by
Mathiowetz Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,626
Outstanding Balance
$142,988
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Meinert Paula R
Bought by
Pederson Anastasia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,606
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathiowetz Christopher | $161,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title | |
| Pederson Anastasia J | $119,400 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathiowetz Christopher | $162,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederson Anastasia J | $120,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $224,200 | $28,000 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $202,900 | $28,000 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $199,300 | $28,000 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $187,100 | $28,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $163,500 | $28,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $151,700 | $28,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $135,800 | $28,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $119,200 | $26,200 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $119,100 | $26,200 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map