501 38th St Newport Beach, CA 92663
West Newport Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,925,000 - $5,018,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$2,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 38th St, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $3,754,262, approximately $2,058 per square foot. 501 38th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $448,055 | $328,329 | $119,726 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $439,270 | $321,891 | $117,379 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $430,657 | $315,579 | $115,078 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $422,213 | $309,391 | $112,822 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $413,935 | $303,325 | $110,610 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $409,691 | $300,215 | $109,476 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $401,658 | $294,328 | $107,330 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $393,783 | $288,557 | $105,226 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $386,062 | $282,899 | $103,163 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $378,493 | $277,352 | $101,141 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $372,808 | $273,186 | $99,622 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $365,506 | $267,835 | $97,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map