501 4th St Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $153,867
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 4th St, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently priced at $153,867. 501 4th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Zeimet John
Bought by
Higgins Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Robinson David A and Robinson Stephanie L
Bought by
Zeimet John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Anchorbank Fsb
Bought by
Robinson David A and Robinson Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Appel Jeremy L
Bought by
S & C Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Zeimet John | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson David A | $34,000 | -- | |
| S & C Bank | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeimet John | $66,750 | |
| Closed | S & C Bank | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $96,900 | $5,000 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $96,900 | $5,000 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $96,900 | $5,000 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $96,900 | $5,000 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $652 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $663 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $658 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $817 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $675 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $672 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $653 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $678 | $31,800 | $5,000 | $26,800 |
| 2012 | $1,817 | $98,200 | $6,500 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map