501 Beach Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Beach Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $528,662, approximately $370 per square foot. 501 Beach Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Emerson Family Living Trust and Emerson Milagros
Bought by
David And Milagros Emerson Living Trust and Emerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Milagros Emerson Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $430,870 | $218,375 | $212,495 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $426,858 | $212,015 | $214,843 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $412,845 | $198,144 | $214,701 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $176,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $171,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $168,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $165,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $162,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $158,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $155,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $154,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $153,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map