507 Beach Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Beach Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $390,753, approximately $279 per square foot. 507 Beach Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Marler Cyron E and Marler Heidi J
Bought by
Rich Nancey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,267
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Nancey | $188,000 | Mcneese Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Nancey | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |