Seller's Agent in 2021
Alysha Neidert
Five Star Properties RE FL Inc
(850) 687-1913
8 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $593,000
Dont miss out on this fabulous opportunity to own in the Heart of Destin. Located directly across from the elementary school on a corner waterfront lot. Home is being sold ''AS IS'' it needs some love and a little TLC to be made your own. Great investment, flip, rental, or primary home potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Star Properties RE FL Inc License #3343146 Listed on: 02/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Emerald Coast Group
Corcoran Reverie SRB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nghia Anh | $95,000 | Accommodation | |
| Le Nghia Anh | $390,000 | Attorney | |
| Patterson Billy Ray | $195,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Nghia Anh | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Billy Ray | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $489,704 | $163,781 | $325,923 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $482,002 | $159,011 | $322,991 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $473,534 | $148,608 | $324,926 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $425,600 | $128,665 | $296,935 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $348,887 | $111,512 | $237,375 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $317,364 | $106,201 | $211,163 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $298,540 | $106,201 | $192,339 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $287,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $273,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $262,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $210,790 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alysha Neidert
Five Star Properties RE FL Inc
(850) 687-1913
8 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emerald Coast Group
Corcoran Reverie SRB
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 865098
APN: 00-2S-22-2370-000A-0480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.