501 Beckwith St Loyalton, CA 96118
Estimated Value: $148,542 - $324,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Beckwith St, Loyalton, CA 96118 and is currently estimated at $246,886, approximately $100 per square foot. 501 Beckwith St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $34,477 | $20,378 | $14,099 |
| 2023 | $637 | $33,140 | $19,588 | $13,552 |
| 2022 | $348 | $32,491 | $19,204 | $13,287 |
| 2021 | $337 | $31,855 | $18,828 | $13,027 |
| 2020 | $335 | $31,529 | $18,635 | $12,894 |
| 2019 | $334 | $30,912 | $18,270 | $12,642 |
| 2018 | $327 | $30,307 | $17,912 | $12,395 |
| 2017 | $323 | $29,713 | $17,561 | $12,152 |
| 2016 | $312 | $29,131 | $17,217 | $11,914 |
| 2015 | $308 | $28,695 | $16,959 | $11,736 |
| 2014 | $302 | $28,134 | $16,627 | $11,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map