501 Bottlebrush Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Bottlebrush Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $379,034, approximately $233 per square foot. 501 Bottlebrush Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Powell Vernon W and Powell Tammie
Bought by
Vernon And Tammie Powell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Powell Vernon W and Powell Tammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,625
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Nagel Robert C and Nagel Reba M
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon And Tammie Powell Family Trust | -- | La W Office Of Deanne E Parker | |
| Powell Vernon W | -- | -- | |
| Va | $120,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Vernon W | $140,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $188,101 | $47,019 | $141,082 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $184,414 | $46,098 | $138,316 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $180,799 | $45,195 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $177,255 | $44,309 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $173,781 | $43,441 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $172,000 | $42,996 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $168,628 | $42,153 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $165,323 | $41,327 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $162,082 | $40,517 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $158,905 | $39,723 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $156,519 | $39,127 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $153,454 | $38,361 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map