501 Cabrillo Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,664 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Cabrillo Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $806,916, approximately $554 per square foot. 501 Cabrillo Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Hartrich Robert and Hartrich Linda
Bought by
Hartrich Robert E and Hartrich Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartrich Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $278,483 | $105,266 | $173,217 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $273,023 | $103,202 | $169,821 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $267,671 | $101,179 | $166,492 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $262,424 | $99,196 | $163,228 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $257,279 | $97,251 | $160,028 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $254,642 | $96,254 | $158,388 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $249,650 | $94,367 | $155,283 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $244,756 | $92,517 | $152,239 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $239,957 | $90,703 | $149,254 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $235,253 | $88,925 | $146,328 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $231,721 | $87,590 | $144,131 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $227,183 | $85,875 | $141,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map