501 Capri St Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Capri St, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $168,894, approximately $101 per square foot. 501 Capri St is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Barr Billy R and Barr Lois A
Bought by
Barr Billy R and Barr Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Billy R | -- | -- | |
| Brown Janice L | -- | -- | |
| Barr Rodney C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $429 | $4,230 | $209 | $4,021 |
| 2023 | $329 | $3,676 | $220 | $3,456 |
| 2022 | $321 | $3,676 | $220 | $3,456 |
| 2021 | $316 | $3,676 | $220 | $3,456 |
| 2020 | $309 | $3,676 | $220 | $3,456 |
| 2019 | $322 | $3,676 | $220 | $3,456 |
| 2018 | $322 | $3,660 | $220 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $318 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $5,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $366 | $5,571 | $2,131 | $3,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,523 | $2,131 | $3,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map