501 County Home Rd Conover, NC 28613
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 County Home Rd, Conover, NC 28613. 501 County Home Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $229,200 | $8,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $229,200 | $8,000 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $229,200 | $8,000 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $114,000 | $8,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $114,000 | $8,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $114,000 | $8,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $127,200 | $8,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $127,200 | $8,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $131,600 | $10,400 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map