M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Marks
Neighborhood Real Estate Services
(916) 952-8518
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $570,576
WOW;STRIKING BRAND NEW home by AXIOS HOMES-none better-DARE TO COMPARE. Granite, stainless steel, crown molding, custom cabinets, window coverings, closet organizers, tank less water heater, fireplace, patio, fully finished 3 car garage, large corner lot with possible RV access. Much more, all included. Great Family home across from Howard Community Park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Neighborhood Real Estate Services License #00978257 Listed on: 07/08/2019
Co-Listed By
Brady Marks
Neighborhood Real Estate Services License #02073445
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Teri | $430,000 | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Teri | $439,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $509,988 | $136,703 | $373,285 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $499,989 | $134,023 | $365,966 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $490,187 | $131,396 | $358,791 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $480,576 | $128,820 | $351,756 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $471,154 | $126,295 | $344,859 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $430,000 | $125,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $711 | $28,189 | $28,189 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $27,637 | $27,637 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Marks
Neighborhood Real Estate Services
(916) 952-8518
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brady Marks
Neighborhood Real Estate Services
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19047924
APN: 011-340-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.