501 Dawson Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Dawson Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $370,084, approximately $140 per square foot. 501 Dawson Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Puliafico Frederick F and Puliafico Gail M
Bought by
Frederick And Gail Puliafico Irrevocable Trus and Puliafico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick And Gail Puliafico Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $55 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $36,100 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map