632 Dawson Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Dawson Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $499,289, approximately $175 per square foot. 632 Dawson Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Mark Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Blond Susan J and Blond Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blond Susan J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,482 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2024 | $11,482 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2023 | $102 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2021 | $11,070 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2020 | $10,685 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2018 | $10,269 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2017 | $9,856 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2016 | $9,841 | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,070 | $38,000 | $243,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map