501 E 2nd St Remsen, IA 51050
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 2nd St, Remsen, IA 51050 and is currently estimated at $201,904, approximately $176 per square foot. 501 E 2nd St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Remsen-Union Elementary School, St. Catherine-St. Mary's Grade School, and Great Beginnings Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Clint A and Leonard Michelle R
Bought by
Koenck Cody J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenck Cody J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $176,830 | $18,720 | $158,110 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $164,200 | $18,720 | $145,480 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $150,510 | $14,400 | $136,110 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $122,910 | $14,400 | $108,510 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $122,910 | $14,400 | $108,510 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $113,240 | $14,400 | $98,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map