501 E 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21218
Better Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,995,929
Studio
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $1,995,929, approximately $878 per square foot. 501 E 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Abbottston Elementary School, The Stadium School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
A & I Ii Llc
Bought by
501 E 33Rd St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,970,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,953,012
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$42,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Malik Aleena
Bought by
A & I Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Alberee Ltd
Bought by
Malik Aleena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 501 E 33Rd St Llc | $1,970,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| A & I Ii Llc | -- | Commercial Title Company | |
| A & I Ii Llc | -- | Commercial Title Company | |
| Malik Aleena | $1,500,000 | Commercial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 501 E 33Rd St Llc | $1,970,000 | |
| Closed | 501 E 33Rd St Llc | $1,970,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,578 | $680,800 | $421,400 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $15,578 | $663,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,238 | $645,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,823 | $628,100 | $421,400 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $14,600 | $618,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,376 | $609,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,085 | $599,700 | $421,400 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $13,671 | $579,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,190 | $558,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,712 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,712 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,712 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map