501 E 3rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $258,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 3rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $214,145, approximately $97 per square foot. 501 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,469 | $24,850 | $115,619 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,469 | $24,850 | $115,619 |
| 2023 | $0 | $134,363 | $18,744 | $115,619 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $109,535 | $17,040 | $92,495 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $99,625 | $17,040 | $82,585 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $94,555 | $15,905 | $78,650 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $94,555 | $15,905 | $78,650 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $92,850 | $14,200 | $78,650 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $188,325 | $13,380 | $174,945 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $188,325 | $13,380 | $174,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,815 | $13,370 | $80,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map