501 E 3rd St Villisca, IA 50864
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 3rd St, Villisca, IA 50864 and is currently estimated at $97,287, approximately $85 per square foot. 501 E 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Morton Debra L and Morton William J
Bought by
Morton Debra L and Clement Cody E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Dorothy L
Bought by
Morton Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Debra L | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Debra L | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $71,370 | $7,500 | $63,870 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $59,190 | $4,500 | $54,690 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $59,190 | $4,500 | $54,690 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $45,520 | $4,500 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $882 | $45,520 | $4,500 | $41,020 |
| 2020 | $882 | $42,960 | $4,500 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $886 | $42,960 | $4,500 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $810 | $42,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $42,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $832 | $42,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $35,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map