501 E 590th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $242,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- Frontenac High School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
As of December 2013Freshly painted, nicely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch w/attached 2 car garage, spacious rooms, walk-in closet & separate dressing room in master, nice cabinets, lots of storage w/pull out shelves in kitchen, all tile is marable tile, great 12 x 16 deck w/crank out cover and a 3 car detached garage as a bonus! Home warranty included.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,332
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 110 x 179
- Fenced
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,612 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- Central Vacuum
- Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandle Vickie | $117,668 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Grandle Vickie | $79,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandle Vickie | $116,503 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $17,929 | $273 | $17,656 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $16,914 | $273 | $16,641 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $15,375 | $453 | $14,922 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $14,892 | $430 | $14,462 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $14,077 | $430 | $13,647 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $13,432 | $223 | $13,209 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $13,432 | $223 | $13,209 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $13,432 | $223 | $13,209 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $13,432 | $208 | $13,224 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $13,432 | $208 | $13,224 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $13,433 | $196 | $13,237 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $12,961 | $182 | $12,779 |
Map
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P113057
APN: 191-02-0-20-03-004.00-0
- 00 E 610th Ave
- 000000 E 610th Ave
- 0 E 610th Ave
- 000 E 610th Ave
- 812 Harris St
- 0 N Highway 69
- 286 S 160th St
- 803 Spruce St
- 4094 Parkview Dr
- 4070 Parkview Dr
- 203 S Dittman St
- 500 N Catalina St
- 402 W McKinley N A
- 808 S Hugh St
- 123 E Atkinson Ave
- 231 Country View Dr
- 101 W North County Rd
- 1019 S Hugh St
- 517 S Brooklyn Ct
- 846 Nips Curv N A
- 406 S 190th St
- 403 S 190th St
- 396 S 190th St
- 408 S 190th St
- 397 S 190th St
- 395 S 190th St
- 414 S 190th St
- 393 S 190th St
- 510 E 590th Ave
- 511 E 590th Ave
- 390 S 190th St
- 388 S 190th St
- 386 S 190th St
- 517 E 590th Ave
- 385 S 190th St
- 519 E 590th Ave
- 519 E 590th Ave
- 519 E 590th Ave
- 482 E 590th Ave
- 416 S 190th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.